Member's Area Log In

01473 785100

British Christmas Tree Growers Association

  
  

Christmas Tree Grower Council Europe ( CTGCE ) Summer Meeting 2017 - Click For Information

Competition - 2014

BCTGA
Competition Results 2014
The Tree barn, Greenfield Farm, Watlington, Oxfordshire, OX49 5HG

bctgamemberswithpm Downing Street 2014 012 11bc5

 

Undecorated Wreath WU

WU3

WU11

Judith Collins, Marldon Christmas Trees

The North Pole, Totnes Rd, Marldon, Devon, TQ3 1RR
Stuart Kirkup, Dartmoor Christmas Trees
25 Southview Road, Paignton,
Devon,
TQ3 2QG

Decorated wreath WD7

 

Brian Taylor, 

Allensmore Nurseries Ltd
Tram Inn
Allensmore
Hereford
HR2 9AN

Champion Festive Wreath

And supplier of wreath for 10 Downing Street WD7

 Downing Street 2014 116 6b2b0

Brian Taylor, 

Allensmore Nurseries Ltd.
Tram Inn
Allensmore
Hereford
HR2 9AN

Best Pine - Runner up

P2

Alaisdair Sim

Scruschloch Farmhouse
Kilry
Perthshire
PH11 8HZ

Best Pine

P1

John Junor      

Dell Farm
Farr
Inverness
Invernesshire IV2 6XH

Best Spruce Norway - Runner up

SN2

Richard Underwood                             

Oakberry Trees Ltd
Oakberry Farm
Dunton Basset
Leicester LE17 5JU

Best Spruce Norway

SN 10

Colin Griffith                      

Dinmore Hill Christmas Trees
Festive Farm
Wellington
Hereford HR4 8AP

Best Spruce Other – Runner Up

SO2

Peter Alexander                

Thompsons Plants
The Gooseneck,
Bathingbourne Lane
Sandown
Isle of Wight PO36 0LU

Best Spruce Other

SO3

Mathew Palmer            

Arbozone
Woodview Cottage
Raycomb Lane,
Coddington,
Ledbury
Herefordshire HR8 1JH

Best Fir Nordman Runner up

FN15

Euan Duff                                                      

S&J Duff Ltd
Wester Auchentroig
Buchlyvie, Stirlingshire FK8 3PB

Best Fir Nordman

FN3

Hans & Julie Andersen            

H A Trim
Santa Fir Christmas Tree Farm
Guildford Road
Shamley Green
Guildford
Surrey GU5 0SQ

Best Fir Other – runner up

FO1

Hans & Julie Andersen 

H A Trim
Santa Fir Christmas Tree Farm
Guildford Road
Shamley Green
Guildford
Surrey GU5 0SQ

 

Best Fir Other

FO2

Robert Morgan                                    

Gower Fresh Trees
Poundffald Farm,
Three Crosses
Swansea
West Glamorgan SA4 3PB

Best Container Grown

CG2

Ian Jefferies

Keele Trees
11 Station Road,
Keele
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 5AH

Champion Tree – runner up

And supplier of a tree for the Pillared Room, 10 Downing Street

FO 2

RobMorganDowningSt2 28a2e

Robert Morgan                                  

Gower Fresh Trees
Poundffald Farm,
Three Crosses
Swansea
West Glamorgan SA4 3PB

Champion Tree

And supplier of tree for 10 Downing Street

SN10

Downing Street 2014 133 52805

Colin Griffith                      

Dinmore Hill Christmas Trees
Festive Farm
Wellington
Hereford HR4 8AP

 

Chairman’s Trophy for outstanding service for the BCTGA

 

Dave Brown                                            

Festive Forestry services
Frome Grove,
Canon Frome, Ledbury
Herefordshire HR8 2TG

christmas tree show 2013 028 2 christmas tree show 2013 033 2

 

Copyright ©  BCTGA. All Rights Reserved.   Terms Of Service | Privacy Policy